All interested persons should contact the Town Office at (207) 645-4961 or email: manager@wiltonmaine.org to fill out an application for Volunteer Committee Position.

2018-2019 Directory of Officials

Board of Selectpersons – 3 Years

Keith Swett, Chair
David Leavitt – Vice
Philip Hilton
Tiffany Maiuri
Tom Saviello

778-1347
778-9618
835-1798
370-5444
645-3420

June 2020
June 2020
June 2021
June 2022
June 2022

RSU #9 Directors – 3 Years

Irving Faunce
Angela Leclair
Cherieann Harrison

645-2128
645-4949
344-5568

June 2020
June 2021
June 2022

Planning Board – 5 Years

Michael LeClair – Chair
Janice Sabin
Norman Hurlburt (Alt)
Jeff Chaisson (Alt)
William McCrillis
Dr. James Parker
Cherieann Harrison
Everett O’Neill (Alt)
Lisa Small – Vice Chair

June 2020
June 2020
June 2021
June 2021
June 2022
June 2022
June 2023
June 2023
June 2024

Board of Appeals – 3 Years

Sheryl Mosher
Brandi Manning
Mike Wells
Jack Mills
Maxine Collins
John Black (Alt)

June 2020
June 2020
June 2021
June 2021
June 2022
June 2022

Parks & Recreation Committee – 3 Years

Tiffany Maiuri, Selectperson Representative
Amanda Lee
Renee Woodard
Ben Bridges
Laurel Walker
James Smith
Mike LeClair

June 2020
June 2020
June 2020
June 2021
June 2021
June 2022
June 2022

Board of Assessment Review – 3 Years

Katharine Shoaps
Richard Caton
Vacant

June 2020
June 2021
June 2022

Finance Committee – 3 Years

Charles “Dick” Hall
Michael Sherrod
Katharine Shoaps
Susan Black
Norman Gould
Irv Faunce
Evret Greer
Barry Hathaway
Vernon Marden
Stephen Davis

June 2020
June 2020
June 2020
June 2020
June 2021
June 2021
June 2021
June 2022
June 2022
June 2022

Recycling Committee

Tom Saviello, Selectperson Representative
Nye Mosher
Alison Welch
Carol Chase

Barbara Holt
Katherine Shoaps
Dr. James Parker
Rhonda Irish, Town Manager

Ordinance Committee

Rhonda Irish, Town Manager
James Black

Kyle Ellis
Joseph Kinsey

Downtown Committee

Susan Atwood
Nancy Merrow
Angela McCleod
David Smith

Jeff Chaisson
Byron Staples
Rhonda Irish, Town Manager
Keith Swett, Selectperson Representative

Ballot Clerks

Jean Rand
Carolyn Smith
Angela Werner

Hazel Flagg
Lyn Lewia

Road Committee

Jack Mills
David Tinker
David Leavitt, Selectperson Representative
Bruce Ibarguen

Jeff Adams
Rhonda Irish, Town Manager
Dale Roberts, Public Works Foreman

Cemetery Committee

Charles “Dick” Hall
Rhonda Irish, Town Manager
Kent Wiles, Cemetery Sexton

Maxine Brown
David Leavitt, Selectperson Representative

Events Committee

Hollis Tyler
Elise Paradis
Alan Paradis

Amy Ward
Hope Bell

Conservation Commission

Nancy Prince, Chair
Scott Lindsay
Jeff Chaisson
Sharon Rainey
Ken Sawyer
Jordan Kimball
Vacant

June 2020
June 2020
June 2021
June 2021
June 2022
June 2022
June 2022

Town Roll Call

TOWN MANAGER
TOWN CLERK
POLICE CHIEF
FIRE CHIEF
DEPUTY FIRE CHIEF
SUPERINTENDENT WATER & SEWER DEPTS.
UTILITIES CLERK
HEALTH OFFICER
CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER
PLUMBING INSPECTOR
RECREATION DIRECTOR
MODERATOR
PUBLIC WORKS FOREMAN
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIRECTOR
ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER
ASSESSOR, O’Donnell & Assoc.
CEMETERY SEXTON

Rhonda L. Irish
Diane Dunham
Heidi Wilcox
Sonny Dunham
Tom Doak
Heinz Gossman
Michelle Howatt
Dr. Michael Parker
Charlie Lavin
Charlie Lavin
Frank Donald
Ronald Aseltine
Dale Roberts
Sonny Dunham
Hollis Tyler
Paul Binette
Kent Wiles